Privacy Policy

If you want to change your privacy settings, click here.

  1. Who we are and what this Policy is about

    Welcome to wecanbeheroes.io, the website of Speedinvest Heroes Consulting GmbH, Stiftgasse 21/28, A-1070 Wien registered in the Commercial Register of the Commercial Court Vienna under FN 465427 b (“Speedinvest Heroes,” “SIH,” “we,” “us”, “Controller” or “our”). We are a quality leader in HR consulting for start-ups and trusted advisors to many respected organizations. We provide a variety of services to these clients and other parties, including, but not limited to: (i) executive search (e.g., helping clients recruit executives for their organizations); (ii) board consulting (e.g., searching for directors, conducting board effectiveness reviews and appraisals of directors, and assisting in board successions; (iii) leadership strategy services; (iv) executive integration; (v) family business advisory services; (vi) diversity and inclusion services; (vii) CEO succession , (viii) professional search and (ix) job platforms (collectively and among others, our “Services”).

    We respect the privacy of the Users (“you”, “your”) and are committed to protecting their Personal Data according to applicable law. For this reason, your Personal Data will be used exclusively on the basis of the applicable legal provisions, in particular, the Austrian Data Protection Act (Datenschutzgesetz – DSG), the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 – GDPR) as well as the Austrian Telecommunications Act (Telekommunikationsgesetz 2021 – TKG 2021).

    This privacy policy (“Policy”) is provided in accordance with Article 13 and 14 GDPR and explains to what extent and for what purposes we are collecting and subsequently processing Personal Data through our Site. This Policy also informs you of your rights regarding the collection and processing of your Personal Data. This Policy relates solely to the Site, if not stated otherwise.

    Speedinvest Heroes is the Controller for the processing of your Personal Data on this Site.

     

  2. Definitions

    “Controller” is the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the Processing of Personal Data, including the security measures concerning the operation and use of the Site. The Controller is Speedinvest Heroes.

    “European Union” or “EU” includes – unless otherwise specified – all current member states of the European Union and the European Economic Area (EEA).

    “Personal Data” means any information that either (a) personally identifies a natural person; or (b) pertains to an identifiable natural person, i.e. someone who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular, by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to his or her physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity, or (c) constitutes individually identifiable information about an individual consumer collected by us online through this Site and that we maintain in an accessible form, or that (d) we are otherwise required to protect under applicable data privacy laws (including, but not limited to, national, international and supranational data protection and privacy laws, directives, regulations and comparable legal acts).

    “Processor” is the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which Processes Personal Data on behalf of the Controller, as described in this Policy.

    “Processing” (and variations such as “Process”) means any operation or set of operations which is performed on Personal Data or on sets of Personal Data, whether or not by automated means, such as the collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, blocking, restriction, erasure or destruction.

    “Site” means any web page hosted at the domain www.wecanbeheroes.io.

    “User” is the individual using the Site.

  3. Processing of your Personal Data

    By completing the registration, the candidate and the start-up fully and explicitly agree to the use, processing and forwarding of Personal Data by SIH and potential partners of SIH.

    Even in the case of an application to wecanbeheroes.io without registration, the candidate fully consents to the use, processing and forwarding of the Personal Data provided. In any case, the consent is considered granted when the candidate clicks on “Apply”.

    Depending on your interaction with the Site, your Personal Data is Processed as follows:

    Your Career – Declaration of Consent
    As part of our services, we provide recruiting services in the B2B sector to entrepreneurs (“Business Partner(s)”).

    If a Business Partner wishes to fill a vacant job position, the criteria for the respective job position can be specified on the Site. We will then inform the Business Partner whether we can support the request or not. If the request is supported and our services are provided the Business Partner will receive access to our platform. 

    The Personal Data Processed by us within the scope of the services might contain the following Personal Data: 

    • first and last name of the contact person of the Business Partner and/or the Business Partner, if he/she is a natural person;
    • username of the contact person of the Business Partner and/or the Business Partner, if he/she is a natural person;
    • physical address of the contact person of the Business Partner and/or the Business Partner, if he/she is a natural person;
    • phone number of the contact person of the Business Partner and/or the Business Partner, if he/she is a natural person;
    • email address of the contact person of the Business Partner and/or the Business Partner, if he/she is a natural person;
    • payment information, billing address and/or VAT Number, of the Business Partner, if he/she is a natural person;
    • password of the contact person of the Business Partner and/or the Business Partner, if he/she is a natural person;
    • information about the position to be staffed provided by the contact person of the Business Partner and/or Business Partner, if he/she is a natural person;
    • IP-address of the contact person of the Business Partner and/or the Business Partner, if he/she is a natural person; and/or

    Your Candidate Data Processed by Speedinvest Heroes might contain (a) your contact details (name, address, phone number, email address, etc.), (b) your biographical data, (c) information on your professional education, and (d) your educational credentials, professional diplomas and certificates. In addition, it may contain (e) your employment and compensation history, (f) data on your suitability for client opportunities we compile as part of our assessments of your professional profile, (g) information on your personal and professional life publicly available via social media services (e.g. Facebook, Google, LinkedIn, Twitter, etc.) or otherwise on the Internet that might be of importance to your qualification for a particular executive or similar management position, and (h) any Sensitive Personal Information you might choose to disclose to us.

  4. Legal basis for the Processing 

    The Controller may process Personal Data relating to Users if one of the following applies:

    • Users have given their consent for one or more specific purposes in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR;
    • Processing of Personal Data is necessary for the performance of an agreement with the Users and/or for any pre-contractual obligations thereof in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR;
    • Processing of Personal Data is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the Controller is subject in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (c) GDPR, if applicable; or
    • Processing of Personal Data is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Controller or by a third party in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR relating to advertising, market research and surveys, unless the Users have exercised their right to object according to Art. 21 GDPR.

     

  5. Marketing activities


    After having obtained the User’s express consent, we may use the Personal Data for marketing purposes and sending newsletters regarding our products and services. The User can revoke the consent and/or object this use of Personal Data in accordance with Art. 21 GDPR at all times by sending an email to support@wecanbeheroes.io or by the “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter.

    • Cookies
      Our Site makes use of cookies. Cookies are small text files downloaded by your Internet browser and stored on the device you use to access the Site (e.g., your desktop computer, tablet or smartphone). Depending on their purpose, cookies log specific User-related information such as your User preferences, authentication information, security parameters, data concerning the device you access the Site with and statistical information regarding your use of the Site. Where necessary during your visit to the Site or when revisiting the Site, your Internet browser transmits the cookies including the contained information back to the servers they were initially downloaded from. The analysis and Processing of such information allows us to ensure the functionality of the Site, improve your online experience and optimize the structure and content of the Site. The cookies we use can be categorized as follows:
      Session Cookies: These are cookies that allow our Site to collect information about what you do during a browsing session each time you visit the Site. When connecting to our server, your device will be allocated a session ID, which enables our server to identify your device during the session and facilitates Site usability. These cookies are temporary and are set to be deleted when you leave the Site;
      Persistent Cookies: These are cookies that are stored by your Internet browser for more than a session and are set to expire within a defined time period. Persistent cookies enable us to remember your settings and information, so you do not have to keep re-entering them whenever you visit our Site. They also measure how you use and interact with the Site and enable us to personalize the Site. For example, they may allow us to alter the rotation of images on the Site so that different images will be displayed on your next visit;
      First-Party Cookies: These are cookies that we store and access on your device in our capacity as Controller and/or Processor of your Personal Data when you visit our Site. They might include cookies related to third-party service providers, provided that we control and determine the purposes and means of the Processing of your Personal Data logged by such cookies. As a result, first-party cookies might log user-related Personal Data accessible to and Processed by third parties on our behalf and subject to our instructions.
      Third-Party Cookies: These are cookies that are stored and accessed on your device by third parties determining the purposes and means of the Processing of your Personal Data logged by such cookies.
      You may influence the scope and extent to which we use cookies when you visit our Site. The Usercentric cookie banner allows the Customer to edit the cookies preferences. In particular, you may prevent cookies from being stored on your device by adjusting the respective settings on your Internet browser. For more information on how to do so in the settings of your particular Internet browser, please see the following information:

      Internet Explorer: https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/internet-explorer-ie11-preview-privacy-statement

      Chrome: https://www.google.com/intl/en/chrome/browser/privacy/

      Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/products/firefox/protect-your-privacy

      Safari: http://www.apple.com/privacy/manage-your-privacy/

      However, please be aware that this might render certain functions of our Site inoperable or more difficult to use. Depending on the Internet browser you use, you might also be able to specifically reject third-party cookies. In this context, please note, however, that third parties might still have access to your Personal Data to the extent that such data is logged by first-party cookies.

    • Social Plugins
      This Site contains social plugins of the following social networks:

      Facebook provided by Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2 Ireland; https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy

      Instagram provided by Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2 Ireland; https://privacycenter.instagram.com/policy/

      LinkedIn provided by LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Attn: Legal Dept. (Privacy Policy and User Agreement) Wilton Plaza Wilton Place, Dublin 2 Ireland. https://www.linkedin.com/help/linkedin/answer/79728?lang=de;

      Google provided by Google LLC Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; https://www.google.at/intl/en_uk/policies/

      Youtube provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; https://www.google.at/intl/en_uk/policies/

      If you visit a webpage containing such plugins your browser will connect directly to the servers of Meta, LinkedIn and Google.

      The content of the plugin will be transferred into your browser from the respective provider and embedded into the webpage. These providers receive information that you have visited the Site even if you don’t have a profile with the respective social network or even if you are not logged in.

      In case you are logged on to a social network the provider can match your visit of the Site with your profile. If you interact with the plugin (for example by clicking “like”) the information will be transferred to the servers of the social network directly and will be stored there. Moreover, this information will be published on your account and displayed under your “contacts”.

     

  6. Third-Party Services

    A transmission of the Personal Data in the individual case takes place on the basis of the legal regulations and/or contractual agreement and – as far as necessary – for the handling of contracts among others to the following third parties:

    Google Analytics (Google Ireland Limited)
    The Site uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (“Google Ireland Limited”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the Site. We process your Personal Data on the basis of our prevailing legitimate interest to cost-efficiently generate easy to use website access statistics (Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR). The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Site (including your IP address and the URLs of the accessed pages) will be transmitted to Google Ireland Limited. We do not store any of your Personal Data collected in connection with Google Analytics. The Site uses an IP anonymization feature provided by Google Ireland Limited. Your IP address will therefore be truncated/anonymized by Google Ireland Limited as soon as it receives it. On our behalf, Google Ireland Limited will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the Site, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to us. Google Ireland Limited will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google Ireland Limited. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this Site. Furthermore you can prevent Google Ireland Limited’s collection and use of your Personal Data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en-GB. You can also refuse the use of Google Analytics on this Site by clicking on the following link: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/?hl=de#disable. An opt-out cookie will be set on the computer, which prevents the future collection of your Personal Data when visiting this website: Further information concerning Google Ireland Limited’s terms of use and privacy statement can be found at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html or at https://www.google.at/intl/en_uk/policies/.

    Recruitee
    Recruitee is an applicant tracking system developed and sold by Recruitee B.V., based in Keizersgracht 313, 1016 EE Amsterdam, the Netherlands (“Recruitee”), as “software as a service.” The software is used to process applications for jobs and includes a careers site editing system for employer branding, a recruitment plugin, a website integration, and email and calendar synchronization.
    We use Recruitee’s Application Tracking System to better manage our candidate profiles. Upon your consent on https://wecanbeheroes.io, your Personal Data is automatically transferred to Recruitee’s database, where it is stored and processed.
    In order to ensure the protection of your Personal Data, a contract for commissioned data processing has also been concluded with Recruitee B.V. Through this contract, Recruitee B.V. is obligated to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. Find more information about the Processing of Personal Data in Recruitee’s privacy policy available at https://recruitee.com/de/privacy-policy. The data transfer is conducted in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR (legitimate interest to create personalized URLs and to measure their effectiveness, as well as User interactions with them).

    Jobiqo
    Jobiqo is a “job platform services” developed and sold by Jobiqo GmbH, based in Mariahilfer Straße 103/2/44,1060 Vienna, Austria (“Jobiqo”), as “software as a service.” The software is used to process applications for jobs and includes a careers site editing system for employer branding, a recruitment plugin, a website integration, and email and calendar synchronization.
    We use Jobiqo to provide a better overview for our clients and candidates and manage our candidate profiles. Upon your consent on wecanbeheroes.io, your Personal Data is automatically transferred to Jobiqo’s database, where it is stored and processed.
    In order to ensure the protection of your Personal Data, a contract for commissioned data processing has also been concluded with Jobiqo GmbH. Through this contract, Jobiqo GmbH is obligated to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. Find more information about the Processing of Personal Data in Jobiqo GmbH’s privacy policy available at https://www.jobiqo.com/de/datenschutz-information. The data transfer is conducted in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR (legitimate interest to create personalized URLs and to measure their effectiveness, as well as User interactions with them).

    Google Tag Manager
    Our Site uses Google Tag Manager, a tag management system. provided by Google Ireland Limited.  Further information concerning Google Ireland Limited’s terms of use and privacy statement can be found at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html or at https://www.google.at/intl/en_uk/policies/. The data transfer is conducted in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR (legitimate interest to create personalized URLs and to measure their effectiveness, as well as User interactions with them).

    Youtube
    Our Site uses Youtube for integrated video materials. This service is provided by Google Ireland Limited. Further information concerning Google Ireland Limited’s terms of use and privacy statement can be found at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html or at https://www.google.at/intl/en_uk/policies/. The data transfer is conducted in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR (legitimate interest to create personalized URLs and to measure their effectiveness, as well as User interactions with them).

    Facebook Pixel
    Facebook Pixel is tracking technology provided by Facebook. Data collection purposes include analytics, marketing, retargeting, tracking and advertising. Further information concerning Facebook’s terms of use and privacy statement can be found at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy. The data transfer is conducted in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR (legitimate interest to create personalized URLs and to measure their effectiveness, as well as User interactions with them).

    Crazy Egg
    Crazy Egg is a user behaviour tracking tool provided by CrazyEgg Inc., located in 16220 Ridgeview Ln La Mirada ​, CA, 90638-3494 United States. Further information concerning Crazy Egg Inc.’s terms of use and privacy statement can be found at https://www.crazyegg.com/privacy. The data transfer is conducted in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR (legitimate interest to create personalized URLs and to measure their effectiveness, as well as User interactions with them).

    Google Ads
    Google Ads is an advertising service provided by Google Ireland Limited. Data collection purposes include advertisement, analytics, providing services and statistics. Further information concerning Google Ireland Limited’s terms of use and privacy statement can be found at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html or at https://www.google.at/intl/en_uk/policies/. The data transfer is conducted in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR (legitimate interest to create personalized URLs and to measure their effectiveness, as well as User interactions with them).

    Usercentrics Consent Management Platform
    Our Site uses Usercentrics as a consent management platform. This service is provided by Usercentrics GmbH, Sendlinger Str. 7, 80331 Munich, Germany. Further information concerning Usercentrics GmbH’s terms of use and privacy statement can be found at https://usercentrics.com/privacy-policy/. The data transfer is conducted in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR (legitimate interest to create personalized URLs and to measure their effectiveness, as well as User interactions with them).

    Stripe
    Our Site uses Stripe, an online payment system, provided by Stripe, Inc., 3180 18th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110, United States of America. Further information concerning Stripe, Inc.’s terms of use and privacy statement can be found at https://stripe.com/at/privacy. The data transfer is conducted in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR (legitimate interest to create personalized URLs and to measure their effectiveness, as well as User interactions with them).

    Cloudflare
    Our Site uses Cloudflare, a web performance and security platform provided by Cloudflare, Inc., 101 Townsend St, San Francisco, CA 94107. Further information concerning Cloudflare, Inc.’s terms of use and privacy statement can be found at https://www.cloudflare.com/privacypolicy/. The data transfer is conducted in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR (legitimate interest to create personalized URLs and to measure their effectiveness, as well as User interactions with them).

    Google Maps Geocoding
    Our Site uses Google Maps Geocoding, a mapping service provided by Google Ireland Limited. Further information concerning Google Ireland Limited’s terms of use and privacy statement can be found at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html or at https://www.google.at/intl/en_uk/policies/. The data transfer is conducted in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR (legitimate interest to create personalized URLs and to measure their effectiveness, as well as User interactions with them).

    Google Maps Places
    Our Site uses Google Maps Places, a mapping service provided by Google Ireland Limited. Further information concerning Google Ireland Limited’s terms of use and privacy statement can be found at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html or at https://www.google.at/intl/en_uk/policies/. The data transfer is conducted in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR (legitimate interest to create personalized URLs and to measure their effectiveness, as well as User interactions with them).

    Site Personalization
    Our Site uses Site Personalization for customization and personalization of the website experience for visitors. The data transfer is conducted in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR.

    Google Ads Conversion Tracking
    Our Site uses Google Ads Conversion Tracking, a conversion tracking service provided by Google Ireland Limited. Further information concerning Google Ireland Limited’s terms of use and privacy statement can be found at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html or at https://www.google.at/intl/en_uk/policies/. The data transfer is conducted in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR.

    Google Analytics 4
    Our Site uses Google Analytics 4, a service that enables the user to measure traffic and engagement across the websites and mobile apps using customizable reports which is provided by Google Ireland Limited. Further information concerning Google Ireland Limited’s terms of use and privacy statement can be found at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html or at https://www.google.at/intl/en_uk/policies/. The data transfer is conducted in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR.

    Google Maps
    Our Site uses Google Maps, an integrated map service provided by Google Ireland Limited. Further information concerning Google Ireland Limited’s terms of use and privacy statement can be found at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html or at https://www.google.at/intl/en_uk/policies/. The data transfer is conducted in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR.

    Google Webfonts
    Our Site uses Google Webfonts, a collection of fonts for commercial and personal use provided by Google Ireland Limited. Further information concerning Google Ireland Limited’s terms of use and privacy statement can be found at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html or at https://www.google.at/intl/en_uk/policies/. The data transfer is conducted in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR.

    LinkedIn Insight Tag
    Our Site uses LinkedIn Insight Tag, a conversion tracking and retargeting service provided by LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2 Ireland. Further information concerning LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company’s terms of use and privacy statement can be found at https://de.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?. The data transfer is conducted in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR.

    LinkedIn Plugin
    Our Site uses LinkedIn Plugin, a tool that adds follow and share buttons for the social media service LinkedIn to the website, provided by LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2 Ireland. Further information concerning LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company’s terms of use and privacy statement can be found at https://de.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?. The data transfer is conducted in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR.

    Microsoft Clarity
    Our Site uses Microsoft Clarity, an analytics tool which provides website usage statistics, session recording, and heatmaps provided by Microsoft Ireland Operations Limited, One Microsoft Place, South County Business Park, Leopardstown, Dublin 18 D18 P521, Ireland. Further information concerning Microsoft Ireland Operations Limited’s terms of use and privacy statement can be found at https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/privacystatement. The data transfer is conducted in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR.

  7. Data Security

    Data transfer on the internet (e.g. communicating via email) may imply certain security risks. For this reason, Speedinvest Heroes cannot guarantee full protection of the User’s Personal Data against third party access. However, we have adopted a wide range of security measures to protect Personal Data against wilful or random misuse, loss, destruction or access by an unauthorised person. Our security measures are regularly evaluated and updated.

  8. Links to other web pages

    You will find links to other web pages on our Site. Our Policy is not applicable to these Sites. We kindly ask you to visit these websites directly to receive the relevant data protection declaration and privacy policy. We can therefore not be held liable for these web pages.

  9. Duration of the Processing

    We Process your Personal Data as long as necessary. As soon as your Personal Data is no longer required, it will be anonymized or deleted. We store the Personal Data necessary for the fulfilment of legal obligations in any case in accordance with the statutory retention and documentation obligations, e.g. according to the Austrian Business Code (UGB) or the Federal Fiscal Code (BAO). In addition, we take into account the statutory limitation periods, which, for example, according to the Austrian General Civil Code (ABGB) can be up to 30 years in certain cases.

  10. Your rights

    Subject to applicable law, you have the right to

    a) obtain information about your Personal Data Processed by us, the purposes of the Processing, the categories of Personal Data Processed, the recipients of the Personal Data, the storage period, the rights you are entitled to, the origin of the Personal Data and the existence of automated decision-making;

    b) request the correction, deletion or blocking of incorrect Personal Data or Personal Data not processed in line with the applicable legal requirements;

    c) revoke your consent to have your Personal Data processed at any time with future effect by letter or e-mail, provided, however, that any Personal Data prior to your revocation may still be Processed;

    d) obtain the delivery of Personal Data Processed to yourself or a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another responsible party, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible; and

    e) complain to the competent authority as follows:

    Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde
    Barichgasse 40-42,
    A-1030 Vienna,
    +43 1 521 520
    email: dsb@dsb.gv.at
    https://www.dsb.gv.at/

    Please contact us to exercise your rights in relation to the Personal Data Processed by us or to update or change your Personal Data:

    Speedinvest Heroes Consulting GmbH
    Stiftgasse 21/28
    A-1070 Vienna
    email: office@speedinvest-heroes.com

  11. Changes to this Policy

    Due to ongoing further development, this Policy will continue to be adapted. Changes will be announced on this Site in due time. Therefore, you should regularly access this Policy in order to inform yourself about the current version.